Calendar

<< September 2018

October 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
3010:30
Morning Worship - CH - led by David Onyett
10:30
Creche - Rm 3
10:30
Young Church - CC
18:30
Joint Service at Heworth MC
109:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
11:45
Seek Art School - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
18:30
Prima Cantica - Church
18:30
Louise Fellows Pilates - Rm 2
20:15
Prima Vox - Church
 
218:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 2
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble full choir - Church
310:00
Southlands Parent and Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vocal Ensemble (ladies) - NH
14:30
Southlands Concern - Rm 1 - a meeting for prayer
18:00
Louise Fellows Pilates - Rm 2
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
410:00
Song Box - Rm 1
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - NH
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 1
509:00
Seek Art School - NH
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 3
18:15
Southlands Junior Club - CC & Rm 2
610:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - CH
710:30
Morning Worship - CH - led by John Freeman
10:30
Creche - Rm 3
10:30
Young Church - CC
14:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 1
18:30
Joint Service at Central MC
809:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
11:45
Seek Art School - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
18:30
Southlands Singing Group - Rm 2
18:30
Louise Fellows Pilates - Rm 2
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 1
19:30
Prima Vox - Church
918:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble full choir - Church
1010:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vocal Ensemble (ladies) - NH
14:30
Southlands Concern - Rm 1 - a meeting for prayer
18:00
Louise Fellows Pilates - Rm 2
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
1110:00
Methodist Regional Pioneer Gathering - CC
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - NH
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 1
1209:00
Seek Art School - NH
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
18:15
Southlands Junior Club - CC & Rm 2
1310:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - CH
13:00
Molly Reinker violin classes - Rm 2
1410:30
Church Anniversary Service - CH - led by Rev Keith Albans
10:30
Creche - Rm 3
10:30
Young Church - CC
14:00
York Settlement Players - Rm 2
18:30
Joint Service (at Southlands) - CH - with Rev Keith Albans
1509:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
11:45
Seek Art School - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
18:30
Louise Fellows Pilates - Rm 2
19:30
Prima Vox - Church
1610:30
Circuit Property Advisory Group (CPAG) - Rm 2
18:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 2
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble full choir - Church
1710:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vocal Ensemble (ladies) - NH
14:30
Southlands Concern - Rm 1 - a meeting for prayer
18:00
Louise Fellows Pilates - Rm 2
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
1810:00
Song Box - Rm 1
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - NH
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 1
19:30
Southlands Church Council - Rm 2
1909:00
Seek Art School - NH
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
18:15
Southlands Junior Club - CC & Rm 2
2009:30
Seek Art School workshops - Rm1
10:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - CH
10:30
Private birthday party - CC
13:00
Molly Reinker Violins Recital - CH
2110:30
Morning Worship - CH - led by Rev Andy Lindley
10:30
Creche - Rm 3
10:30
Young Church - CC
18:30
Joint Service at Clifton MC
2209:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
11:45
Seek Art School - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
18:30
Southlands Singing Group - Rm 3
18:30
Louise Fellows Pilates - Rm 2
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 1
19:30
Prima Vox - Church
2313:00
Santa Workshops drop-in - Rm 1
18:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble full choir - Church
19:30
Southlands Men's snooker evening, at Castle Snooker Club
2410:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vocal Ensemble (ladies) - NH
14:30
Southlands Concern - Rm 1 - a meeting for prayer
18:00
Louise Fellows Pilates - Rm 2
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
19:00
Prima Choral rehearsal - Ch
2510:00
Song Box - Rm 1
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - NH
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 1
2609:00
Seek Art School - NH
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
11:30
Southlands staff meeting - Rm 1
18:15
Southlands Junior Club - CC & Rm 2
2710:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - CH
2810:30
All Age Worship - CH - led by John Bailey
18:30
Joint Service at Huntington MC
2909:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 1
30

3114:30
Southlands Concern - Rm 1 - a meeting for prayer
119:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 1
 
209:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
 
310:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - CH
 

<< September 2018