Calendar

<< February 2019

March 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2410:30
All Age Worship, led by Mr John Bailey - Church
14:00
York Shakespeare Project Auditions for Sonnets - Rm 2
18:30
Joint Service at Heworth MC, led by Rachel Muthoni
2509:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
18:00
Risky Things Theatre Co workshops - Rm 2
18:30
Southlands Singing Group - Rm 1
26

2714:30
Southlands Concern - a meeting for prayer - Rm 1
2810:30
Planet Food Community Cafe - CC
19:15
York Settlement Community Players - Rm 2
109:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
 
210:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
310:30
Morning Worship, led by Prof Ted Royle - Church
10:30
Creche - Comm Centre
10:30
Young Church - CC
16:00
Circuit Service, at Haxby & Wigginton MC
409:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
12:00
Seek Art School - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - Comm Centre
18:00
Risky Things Theatre - Rm 2
19:00
York Lindy Performance Troupe - CC
518:30
Southlands Brownies
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble - Church
610:00
Southlands Parent and Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vocal Ensemble (ladies) - Rm 2
14:30
Southlands Concern: a meeting for prayer - Rm 1
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
710:00
Song Box - Rm 1
10:30
Planet Food Community Cafe - CC
12:30
Treasure Chest - Ch
14:00
Southlands Church Stewards mtg - NH
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
809:30
Seek Art School - Rm 1
09:30
Football Tots taster - Comm Centre
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
910:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
13:00
Molly Reinker violin classes - Rm 2
1010:30
Morning Worship, led by Mr John Freeman - Church
10:30
Creche - Comm Centre
10:30
Young Church - Comm Centre
18:30
Evening Service, led by Rev Andy Lindley - Church
1109:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
12:00
Seek Art School - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - Comm Centre
18:00
Risky Things Theatre - Rm 2
18:30
Southlands Singing Group - Rm 1
19:00
Open Studios mtg in Donn's Studio - CC
19:00
York Lindy Performance Troupe - CC
1218:30
Southlands Brownies
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble - Church
1310:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vocal Ensemble (ladies) - Rm 2
14:30
Southlands Concern: a meeting for prayer - Rm 1
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
1410:00
Song Box - Rm 1
10:30
Planet Food Community Cafe - CC
12:30
Treasure Chest - Ch
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts - CC
18:45
NE Musicals York rehearsals - Ch
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
1509:30
Seek Art School - Rm 1
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
09:30
Football Tots - Comm Centre
1610:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
10:30
Lino Printing for Beginners and Improvers - Rm 1
15:30
Private children's party - CC
1710:30
Morning Worship, led by Rev Andy Lindley - Church
10:30
Creche - Comm Centre
10:30
Young Church - Comm Centre
14:00
York Settlement Players Workshop - Rm 2
18:30
Joint Service at Huntington MC, led by Rev Andy Lindley
1809:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
12:00
Seek Art School - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - Comm Centre
18:00
Risky Things Theatre - Rm 2
19:00
York Lindy Performance Troupe - CC
1912:30
Southlands Pastoral Committee - Church
18:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble - Church
2010:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vocal Ensemble (ladies) - Rm 2
14:30
Southlands Concern: a meeting for prayer - Rm 1
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
19:30
Leaders of Worship & Preachers Mtg, at Huntington MC
2110:00
Song Box - Rm 1
10:30
Planet Food Community Cafe - CC
12:30
Treasure Chest - Ch
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - NH
2209:30
Seek Art School - Rm 1
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
2309:30
Seek Art School workshops - Rm 1
09:30
Yin Yoga Pop-up - CC
10:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
2410:30
Morning Worship, led by Mr John Bailey
10:30
Creche - Comm Centre
10:30
Young Church - Comm Centre
15:00
Yin Yoga Pop-up session - CC
18:30
Joint Service at Clifton MC, led by Rev Keith Albans
2509:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
12:00
Seek Art School - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - Comm Centre
18:00
Risky Things Theatre - Rm 2
18:30
Southlands Singing Group - Rm 1
19:00
York Lindy Performance Troup - CC
2613:00
Derwent Danceworks pre-school ballet class - Rm 1
18:30
Southlands Brownies
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble - Church
2710:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vocal Ensemble Ladies - Rm 2
14:30
Southlands Concern: a meeting for prayer - Rm 1
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
2810:00
Song Box - Rm 1
10:30
Planet Food Community Cafe - CC
12:30
Treasure Chest - Ch
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
2909:30
Seek Art School - Rm 1
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
3008:30
Hope Centre Men's Prayer Fellowship - Rm 2
10:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
13:00
Molly Reinker violin classes - Rm 1
3110:30
All Age Worship, led by Mr David Onyett - Church
18:30
Joint Service at Huntington MC, led by Rev John Schofield
109:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
12:00
Seek Art School - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
18:00
Risky Things Theatre - Rm 2
19:00
York Lindy Performance Troupe - CC
 
213:00
Derwent Danceworks pre-school ballet class - Rm 1
18:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble - Church
 
310:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vocal Ensemble Ladies - Rm 2
14:30
Southlands Concern: a meeting for prayer - Rm 1
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
 
410:00
Song Box - Rm 1
10:30
Planet Food Community Cafe - CC
12:30
Treasure Chest - Church Vestibule
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
 
509:30
Seek Art School - Rm 1
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
 
610:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
10:00
York Open Studios Weekend - Comm Centre
 

<< February 2019